Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Logan City Radio Control Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 19 August 2017



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Club Spec
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Chiam V 22.271
Chris Matthews 22.756
Kaden Richter 22.979
Laura Matthews 23.434
Kirk Peacock M 23.473
Locky M 27.607
Stock Electric
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mal Pearson M 20.983
Duncan Vaughan L 21.126
Luke Bradford M 21.637
Nigel Woods M 21.791
Josh McCombe 21.837
Damien Weber H 22.646
Modified Electric
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy B 19.650
Peter Beckett B 19.702
Liam Chadwick S 20.079
Noel Gordon M 20.105
Michael Belby H 20.156
Mitch Hardy 20.285
One Tran 20.310
Mitch Pratt H 20.481
Karl Yeung M 21.047
Dominic Fahey M 21.994
Paul Fahey M 22.339
Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Noel Gordon M 23.503
Duncan Vaughan L 24.199
Chris Matthews 24.798
Kaden Richter 29.692
21.5 Club Spec (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael Chiam V 16/6m5.806s
Kaden Richter 16/6m22.335s
Chris Matthews 15/6m0.135s
Laura Matthews 15/6m2.368s
Kirk Peacock M 15/6m3.455s
Locky M 11/6m14.199s
Stock Electric (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Duncan Vaughan L 17/6m7.059s
Mal Pearson M 17/6m9.870s
Luke Bradford M 17/6m21.578s
Josh McCombe 16/6m2.900s
Nigel Woods M 16/6m4.610s
Damien Weber H 15/6m3.127s
Modified Electric (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy B 15/5m0.072s
Peter Beckett B 15/5m7.890s
Michael Belby H 15/5m12.043s
Noel Gordon M 15/5m12.371s
One Tran 15/5m15.037s
Liam Chadwick S 15/5m17.934s
Mitch Hardy 15/5m19.973s
Mitch Pratt H 15/5m20.302s
Karl Yeung M 14/5m11.149s
Dominic Fahey M 13/5m0.696s
Paul Fahey M 13/5m15.808s
Formula 1 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Noel Gordon M 15/6m2.070s
Chris Matthews 14/6m0.350s
Duncan Vaughan L 14/6m3.542s
Formula 1 (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Noel Gordon M 20/8m6.808s
Chris Matthews 19/8m7.588s
Duncan Vaughan L 16/8m10.401s
Kaden Richter 14/8m20.793s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Club Spec
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael Chiam (TQ) V 16/6m23.002s 16/6m12.061s 16/6m9.378s(1) 16/6m5.806s(1) 16/6m9.598s(1) 3
2nd Chris Matthews (Q4) 15/6m7.402s 15/6m3.751s 15/6m7.724s(4) 15/6m3.838s(3) 15/6m0.135s(2) 9
3rd Laura Matthews (Q5) 15/6m12.619s 15/6m13.092s 15/6m2.368s(2) 15/6m5.578s(4) 15/6m10.283s(3) 9
4th Kaden Richter (Q2) 15/6m0.786s 15/6m2.725s 15/6m7.196s(3) 16/6m22.335s(2) 14/6m8.796s(5) 10
5th Kirk Peacock (Q3) M 15/6m13.287s 15/6m3.455s 15/6m10.786s(5) 15/6m17.068s(5) 15/6m10.535s(4) 14
6th Locky (Q6) M 11/6m14.199s 10/6m16.961s 10/6m5.997s(6) 10/6m12.100s(6) 10/6m28.956s(6) 18
* Final dropped
Stock Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mal Pearson (Q2) M 11/4m29.209s 17/6m17.220s 17/6m14.100s(2) 17/6m9.870s(1) 16/6m0.137s(2) 5
2nd Duncan Vaughan (TQ) L 17/6m12.231s 17/6m7.059s 17/6m9.504s(1) 17/6m15.012s(2) 16/6m5.257s(3) 6
3rd Luke Bradford (Q3) M 16/6m8.575s 16/6m2.136s 16/6m11.730s(3) 16/6m9.134s(5) 17/6m21.578s(1) 9
4th Josh McCombe (Q4) 16/6m17.019s 16/6m13.551s 16/6m12.410s(4) 16/6m2.900s(3) 15/6m12.846s(5) 12
5th Nigel Woods (Q5) M 16/6m22.186s 16/6m15.935s 16/6m20.825s(5) 16/6m4.610s(4) 16/6m7.863s(4) 13
6th Damien Weber (Q6) H 15/6m3.127s 15/6m11.046s 15/6m22.325s(6) 15/6m18.656s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 18
* Final dropped
Modified Electric A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) B 15/5m5.087s 15/5m0.346s 15/5m0.072s(1) 15/5m4.743s(1) 15/5m2.849s(1) 3
2nd Michael Belby (Q3) H 15/5m20.170s 15/5m13.783s 15/5m15.627s(3) 14/5m9.656s(6) 15/5m12.043s(2) 11
3rd Liam Chadwick (Q8) S 14/5m11.886s 14/5m2.873s 15/5m20.511s(4) 15/5m21.133s(4) 15/5m17.934s(3) 11
4th Noel Gordon (Q2) M 14/5m3.647s 15/5m12.371s 14/5m0.703s(5) 15/5m15.125s(2) 11/4m5.732s(7) 14
5th One Tran (Q5) 14/5m9.197s 15/5m15.037s 9/3m19.214s(8) 15/5m20.648s(3) 14/5m2.413s(4) 15
6th Mitch Pratt (Q7) H 8/2m53.996s 15/5m20.302s 14/5m2.668s(6) 14/5m8.534s(5) 14/5m8.696s(5) 16
7th Peter Beckett (Q4) B 15/5m14.214s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m7.890s(2) 3/1m15.483s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 18
8th Mitch Hardy (Q6) 15/5m19.973s 10/3m33.926s 14/5m17.962s(7) 12/4m40.351s(7) 13/4m47.407s(6) 20
* Final dropped
Modified Electric B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Dominic Fahey (Q10) M 9/5m3.822s 13/5m13.735s 13/5m0.696s(1) 7/2m46.800s(2) 11/5m19.078s(2) 5
2nd Karl Yeung (Q9) M 14/5m11.149s 14/5m12.082s 13/5m9.637s(2) 3/1m5.988s(3) 14/5m20.463s(1) 6
3rd Paul Fahey (Q11) M 12/5m3.491s 13/5m15.808s 13/5m18.534s(3) 12/5m13.136s(1) 0/0m0.000s(3) 7
* Final dropped
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Noel Gordon (TQ) M 15/6m7.016s 15/6m2.070s 20/8m6.808s(1) 20/8m14.250s(1) 2
2nd Chris Matthews (Q2) 14/6m0.350s 14/6m2.000s 19/8m7.588s(2) 19/8m14.307s(2) 4
3rd Duncan Vaughan (Q3) L 14/6m10.029s 14/6m3.542s 16/8m10.401s(3) 12/8m4.427s(4) 7
4th Kaden Richter (Q4) DNS DNS DNS 14/8m20.793s(3) 7
* Final dropped